Privacy Policy

At Ticketbras, privacy and security are priorities and we are committed to transparent handling of our users’/clients’ personal data. Therefore, this Privacy Policy sets out how the collection, use and transfer of information from customers or other people who access or use our website is carried out.

By using our services, you understand that we will collect and use your personal information in the ways described in this Policy, under the rules of the Brazilian Federal Constitution of 1988 (article 5, LXXIX; and article 22, XXX – included by EC 115/2022 ), Data Protection standards (LGPD, Federal Law 13,709/2018), international standards (such as those of the European Union – GDPR) and the consumerist provisions of the Brazilian Federal Law 8078/1990 and other applicable Brazilian legal regulations.

In this way, Ticketbras E-commerce, hereinafter referred to simply as “Ticketbras” and also “Ticketbras.com”, in the role of Data Controller, is bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

1. What data do we collect about you and for what purpose?

Our website collects and uses some of your personal data in order to enable the provision of services and improve the user experience.

1.1. Personal data provided by the holder

Name and surname
Email and/or CPF
address data
billing data

1.2. Personal data collected automatically

Approximate location cookies
Browser language cookies
session cookie
2. How do we collect your data?

In this sense, the collection of your personal data takes place as follows:

On the checkout page of a purchase
By consenting to use the platform
When filling in data for support
By contacting via Messenger, WhatsApp and others

2.1. Consent

It is from your consent that we process your personal data. Consent is the free, informed and unequivocal expression by which you authorize Ticketbras to process your data in an acquisition.

Thus, in line with the General Data Protection Law, and with European Union standards, your data will only be collected, processed and stored with prior and express consent.

Your consent will be obtained specifically for each purpose described above, evidencing Ticketbras’ commitment to transparency and good faith towards its users/customers, following the relevant legislative regulations.

By using Ticketbras services and providing your personal data, you are aware and consenting to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, in addition to knowing your rights and how to exercise them.

At any time and at no cost, you can revoke your consent by contacting support or by simply clearing your browser after consent.

It is important to note that the revocation of consent for the processing of data may imply the impossibility of adequate performance of some functionality of the website that depends on the operation. Such consequences will be informed in advance.

3. What are your rights?

Ticketbras assures its users/clients their rights as a holder provided for in article 18 of the General Data Protection Law. That way, you can, free of charge and at any time:

Confirm the existence of data processing, in a simplified way or in a clear and complete format.
Access your data, being able to request them in a legible copy in electronic, safe and suitable format.
Correct your data, when requesting the edition, correction or update of these.
Limit your data when unnecessary, excessive or treated in breach of legislation through anonymization, blocking or elimination.
Request the portability of your data, through a report of registration data that Ticketbras handles about you.
Delete your data processed from your consent, except in cases provided for by law.
Revoke your consent, disallowing the processing of your data.
Inform yourself about the possibility of not providing your consent and about the consequences of denial.

4. How can you exercise your proprietary rights?

To exercise your rights as a holder, you must contact Ticketbras through the following available means:

Contact Page (in the top menu of this page)
Via Electronic Messenger (available on the Contact page)
In order to ensure your correct identification as the holder of the personal data object of the request, we may request documents or other evidence that can prove your identity. In this case, you will be informed in advance.

5. How and for how long will your data be stored?

Your personal data collected by Ticketbras will be used and stored for the time necessary for the provision of the service or for the purposes listed in this Privacy Policy to be achieved, considering the rights of the holder.

Data and controllers.

In general, your data will be kept as long as the contractual relationship between you and Ticketbras lasts. At the end of the period of storage of personal data, they will be deleted from our databases or anonymized, except for the cases legally provided for in article 16 general data protection law, namely:

I – compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;

II – study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;

III – transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are complied with; – Ticketbras does not sell your data; or

IV – exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party being prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

That is, personal information about you that is essential for the fulfillment of legal, judicial and administrative determinations and/or for the exercise of the right of defense in judicial and administrative proceedings will be kept, despite the exclusion of other data.

The storage of data collected by Ticketbras reflects our commitment to the security and privacy of your data. We employ technical protection measures and solutions capable of guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and inviolability of your data. In addition, we also have risk-appropriate security measures and access control to stored information.

6. What do we do to keep your data safe?

To keep your personal information safe, we use physical, electronic and managerial tools aimed at protecting your privacy.

We apply these tools taking into account the nature of the personal data collected, the context and purpose of the treatment and the risks that any violations would generate for the rights and freedoms of the data subject collected and processed.

Among the measures we have adopted, we highlight the following:

Only authorized persons have access to your personal data.
Access to your personal data is made only after a commitment to confidentiality.
Your personal data is stored in a safe and suitable environment.
Ticketbras is committed to adopting the best postures to avoid security incidents. However, it is necessary to point out that no virtual page is entirely safe and risk-free. It is possible that, despite all our security protocols, problems that are solely the fault of third parties occur, such as cyber attacks by hackers, or also as a result of the negligence or recklessness of the user/customer himself.

In the event of security incidents that may generate relevant risk or damage for you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in line with the provisions of the General Data Protection Law. Data. For this reason, we never – under any circumstances – store credit, debit card data, pix numbers and other payment data. Only approved companies and reputed banks, announced in our checkout, will process this data only once.

7. With whom can your data be shared?

In order to preserve your privacy, Ticketbras will not share your personal data with any unauthorized third party.

Your data may be shared with our business partners: Some of our payment systems are made by Brazilian banks, international payment methods (PayPal, Stripe, Payoneer, AliPay, Boleto Itaú, among other large renowned companies).

They receive your data only to the extent necessary to provide the contracted services and our contracts are guided by the data protection rules of the Brazilian legal system.

However, our partners have their own Privacy Policy, which may differ from this one. We monitor each of the providers so that, in breach of our policies, they are replaced immediately.

In addition, there are also other hypotheses in which your data may be shared, which are:

I – Legal determination, request, requisition or court order, with competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities.

II – Case of corporate movements, such as merger, acquisition and incorporation, automatically

III – Protection of Ticketbras’ rights in any type of conflict, including those of a judicial nature.

7.1. International data transfer

Some of the third parties with whom we share your data may be located or have facilities located in foreign countries. Under these conditions, in any case, your personal data will be subject to the General Data Protection Law and other Brazilian or European data protection legislation.

In this sense, Ticketbras is committed to always adopting efficient standards of cyber security and data protection, in the best efforts to guaranteer and comply with legislative requirements.

By agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you agree to this sharing, which will be done by algorithms or manually according to the purposes described in this instrument.

8. Cookies or browsing data

Ticketbras uses Cookies, which are text files sent by the platform to your computer and stored there, which contain information related to site navigation. In short, Cookies are used to improve the user experience.

By accessing our website and performing an action, you consent to the use of Cookies, you express your knowledge and acceptance of the use of a navigation data collection system with the use of Cookies on your device.

Ticketbras uses the following Cookies:

· Comprehensive and anonymized geolocation cookie

· Browser language cookie

· Operating system verification cookie

· Session cookies

You can, at any time and at no cost, change the permissions, block or refuse Cookies. However, revocation of consent for certain Cookies may make it impossible for some features of the platform to function correctly and, at the same time, compromise some actions.

To manage your browser’s cookies, just do it directly in the browser settings, in the Cookies management area. You can access tutorials on the topic directly from the links below:

If you use Internet Explorer.

If you use Firefox.

If you use Safari.

If you use Google Chrome.

If you use Microsoft Edge.

If you use Opera.

You can get more information about the Cookies we use and how they work in our terms of use.

9. Amendment of this Privacy Policy

The current version of the Privacy Policy was formulated and last updated in: July 2022.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, mainly depending on the adequacy of any changes made to our website or in the legislative scope. We recommend that you review it frequently.

Any changes will take effect as of their publication on our website and we will always notify you of the changes, except in the case of revocation of data.

By using our services and providing your personal data after such modifications, you consent to them.

10. Responsibility

Ticketbras provides for the liability of agents who work in the data processing processes, in accordance with articles 42 to 45 of the General Data Protection Law and European laws.

We undertake to keep this Privacy Policy updated, observing its provisions and ensuring compliance.

In addition, we are also committed to seeking technical and organizational conditions that are safely able to protect the entire data processing process.

If the National Data Protection Authority requires the adoption of measures in relation to the processing of data carried out by Ticketbras, we undertake to follow them.

10.1 Disclaimer

As mentioned in Topic 6, although we adopt high security standards in order to avoid incidents, there is no virtual page that is entirely risk-free. In this sense, Ticketbras is not responsible for:

I – Any consequences arising from the negligence, recklessness or malpractice of users in relation to their individual data. We guarantee and are only responsible for the security of the data processing processes and the fulfillment of the purposes described in this instrument.

We emphasize that the responsibility regarding the confidentiality of the access data lies with the user.

II – Malicious actions by third parties, such as hacker attacks, unless there is proven culpable or deliberate conduct by Ticketbras.

We emphasize that in the event of security incidents that may generate significant risk or damage for you or any of our users/customers, we will communicate to those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened and we will comply with the necessary measures.

III – Inaccuracy of the information entered by the user/client in the records necessary for the use of Ticketbras services; any consequences arising from false information or entered in bad faith are the sole responsibility of the user/customer.

11. Data Protection Officer

Ticketbras provides the following means for you to contact us to exercise your rights as a holder: contact page, accessible using the top bar/menu of this page.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the personal data we process, you can contact us at any time.

 

In addition to the LGPD, Ticketbras reserves the right to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union – RGPD (or GDPR in English).

 

Gabriel Martiniano

Contact.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping